Dr. Ravi Kumar

Orthopedic Surgeon

D.Ortho (Patna), DNB (Orthopaedics), TMH

2 practice location(s) Consultation from ₹500
Fees & timings last confirmed by our team on 18 June 2026
Book an appointment with Dr. Ravi Kumar We usually confirm your booking within 10 minutes.
Book now Free booking

Prefer to call? Book by phone at  080 6298 5555.

About Dr. Ravi Kumar

With orthopedic training from Patna and DNB from Tata Memorial, Dr. Kumar brings solid multi-institutional expertise to bone and joint care.

Where Dr. Ravi Kumar practises

Consultation fees and timings at each clinic in Coochbehar & Dinhata.

Compare doctors, read reviews & book - in the MedikZo app Search by specialty, filter by fee & distance, and confirm your slot - free for patients.
Get the app
A real person on our team confirms every booking with the clinic before it's done - usually within 10 minutes. If the doctor is on leave, we call you and find an alternative.

Frequently asked questions

Where does Dr. Ravi Kumar currently practise?

Dr. Ravi Kumar currently practises at Sebayan Medical Hall and Majumdar Medical Store in Coochbehar and Dinhata. See each clinic's consultation fee and timings above.

How can I book Dr. Ravi Kumar at Sebayan Medical Hall in Coochbehar?

MedikZo lists Dr. Ravi Kumar's timings at Sebayan Medical Hall, Coochbehar. The consultation fee here is ₹500. To see available slots and book, open the MedikZo app - a real person on our team confirms every booking with the clinic, usually within 10 minutes. Booking is always free for patients. Book in the MedikZo app

How can I book Dr. Ravi Kumar at Majumdar Medical Store in Dinhata?

MedikZo lists Dr. Ravi Kumar's timings at Majumdar Medical Store, Dinhata. The consultation fee here is ₹500. To see available slots and book, open the MedikZo app - a real person on our team confirms every booking with the clinic, usually within 10 minutes. Booking is always free for patients. Book in the MedikZo app

Who is the best Orthopedic Surgeon in Coochbehar?

We don't rank doctors on the web. MedikZo lists verified Orthopedic Surgeons in Coochbehar with their fees and timings; in the app you can compare them by consultation fee, distance and patient reviews to choose the right one for you. See Orthopedic Surgeons in Coochbehar

Who is the best Orthopedic Surgeon in Dinhata?

We don't rank doctors on the web. MedikZo lists verified Orthopedic Surgeons in Dinhata with their fees and timings; in the app you can compare them by consultation fee, distance and patient reviews to choose the right one for you. See Orthopedic Surgeons in Dinhata