Dr. Masud Rana

Physiotherapist

DPT (NBMC & H)

15+ years experience 1 practice location(s) Consultation from ₹300
Fees & timings last confirmed by our team on 18 June 2026
Book an appointment with Dr. Masud Rana We usually confirm your booking within 10 minutes.
Book now Free booking

Prefer to call? Book by phone at  080 6298 5555.

About Dr. Masud Rana

For physiotherapy and rehabilitation, Rana specialises in neuropathic pain, stroke recovery, low back pain, spondylitis, and osteoarthritis, with home visit services available across the Cooch Behar area.

Where Dr. Masud Rana practises

Consultation fees and timings at each clinic in Coochbehar.

Compare doctors, read reviews & book - in the MedikZo app Search by specialty, filter by fee & distance, and confirm your slot - free for patients.
Get the app
A real person on our team confirms every booking with the clinic before it's done - usually within 10 minutes. If the doctor is on leave, we call you and find an alternative.

Frequently asked questions

Where does Dr. Masud Rana currently practise?

Dr. Masud Rana currently practises at Redcliffe Labs (Relief Physiotherapy Clinic) in Coochbehar. See each clinic's consultation fee and timings above.

How can I book Dr. Masud Rana at Redcliffe Labs (Relief Physiotherapy Clinic) in Coochbehar?

MedikZo lists Dr. Masud Rana's timings at Redcliffe Labs (Relief Physiotherapy Clinic), Coochbehar. The consultation fee here is ₹300. To see available slots and book, open the MedikZo app - a real person on our team confirms every booking with the clinic, usually within 10 minutes. Booking is always free for patients. Book in the MedikZo app

Who is the best Physiotherapist in Coochbehar?

We don't rank doctors on the web. MedikZo lists verified Physiotherapists in Coochbehar with their fees and timings; in the app you can compare them by consultation fee, distance and patient reviews to choose the right one for you. See Physiotherapists in Coochbehar